Teacher Weekly Classroom Agenda

This page contains the most current information on each Bradford teacher’s weekly student agenda. Based on the daily flow of the class and the student’s daily progress, teachers may be making live updates. Be aware agendas are always subject to change but are a great source of information to help us work together to assist in our student’s learning.  Click on your teacher and what course they teach to view each class’s agenda.

 

Name Department Course  Course  Course  Course  Course 
Aiello Social Studies Sociology AP Psychology Psychology/ Honors
Akina Science Biology AP Biology Human Anatomy & Physiology Honors
Allen English World Literature/ Composition
Arnett ELL ELD 3
Belanger-Gonzalez World Languages Intro Spanish 1 AP Spanish Lang & Culture Culture and Civilization Honors
 Bouwma Math Geometry Honors PreCalculus Honors Algebra 2 PreCalculus
Bower English English Fundamentals 1+2
Bucolt Math Algebra 2 Algebra 1
Burch English Survey Literature/ Composition Survey Literature/ Composition Honors AP Lit & Comp
Caminiti Tech Ed Consumer Auto and Car Care Small Engine Repair/ Maintain Automotive Technology 1 CAD Beginnings Into to Tech
Cantrell English Survey of Literature/ Composition American Lit AP Lit & Comp
Cannon ELL English Language Development 1 English Language Development 2
Chike Social Studies US Gov & Politics/ Honors AP U.S. Gov & Politics Honors Global Studies
Coey Social Studies Sociology AP Human Geography Ethnic Studies Global Studies
Dakwar Math Geometry Math Applications
Defazio English Survey Literature/ Composition Survey Literature/ Composition Honors American Literature/ Composition Honors
Emmer Math Algebra 1
Englund Science Forensic Science Matter and Energy
Escobedo- Auces Business Personal Finance p1/

Personal Finance p4

Starting a Business

Introduction to Business

Accounting Leadership
Farwell- Sanchez Family Consumer Ed Child Development 1 Culinary Basics Child Development 2
Ferrille Family Consumer Ed Culinary Skills Clothing Textile and Apparel

Advanced Clothing

Career Foods Global Cuisine
Gallo Business Web Page Design Personal Finance Computer Application
Geidner Theatre Acting 1 Acting 2 Drama Stagecraft 1
Gerber ELL English Language Dev 3
Goldsmith World Languages Advanced Spanish 3 Honors Intro Spanish 1 Spanish for Span. Speakers
Gomez ELL ELD 1 Fundamentals
Gregory Science Chemistry Biology
Griffin Dance/ Yearbook Intro to Dance Dance 2-3 Yearbook/ Honors
Haywood English Perspectives in Lit/ Comp
Hall SPED Class Calendar
Ishmael Credit Attainment Edgenuity p3 Edgenuity p4 HSDO
Jaramillo Social Studies Ethnic Studies Global Studies
Jones Family Consumer Ed Culinary Basics Interior Design 1 Exploring Health Occupations Life Skills & Relationships Interior Design 2
Kamikawa Music Orchestra
Kochan Social Studies World History AP World History
Koel Art Draw/ Paint/ Printmaking 1 Draw/ Paint/ Printmaking 2-3 Intro to High School Art
Kuzelka SPED English Fundamentals 2
Leiting Art Intro to High School Art Ceramics/ Sculpture/ Metals 2-3 Ceramics/ Sculpture/ Metals 1
Mann Music Choir
Margetson SPED Employability Skills 1 Vocational Skills 1 Math Fundamentals 3
Maydaniuk Edgenuity Edgenuity
McCray Physical Ed/ Health Personal Fitness Physical Ed Foundations Health Life Time Fitness
Merritt Art Photography 1 Photography 2,3 Intro to High School Art
Mueller Music Band
Needham Tech Ed Intro Design- Engineer Construction Planning Construction Systems Manufacturing Process
Nielson Business/ Marketing Marketing Business and Personal Law Retain Merchandising/ Management Retail Advanced Marketing
Peyer Science Chemistry/ Honors Matter and Energy AP Environmental Science
Pritzlaff English World Literature/ Comp Perspectives in Lit/ Comp
Ruffolo English AP Language/ Composition
Sabin Math Algebra 2/ Trig Honors Geometry AP Calculus AP Statistics
Sadowski SPED Math Fundamentals 
Schicantek Math Math Applications Geometry
Schroeder Physical Ed/ Health Health Agenda P.E. Agenda
Schwantes Math Trigonometry Algebra 2 Statistics
Sepanski English American Lit Grade 11 World Lit Grade 11
Standish Science Earth Science Astronomy Conceptual Physics AP Physics
Stanfield Theatre Musical Theatre/ Vocal Tech
Su Art Fundamentals of Art/ Design Intro to High School Art
Sweet Physical Ed/ Health Health Active Lifestyles
Tanke Math Algebra 1
Teerink Science Ecology Human Biology
Tovar World Languages Intermediate Spanish 2 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Intro Spanish 1
Vogt Science Biology
 Williams Theatre Stagecraft 1 Stagecraft 2
Winget Social Studies US History/ Honors Economics AP US History Global Studies
Yackley Social Studies World History