Teacher Weekly Classroom Agenda

This page contains the most current information on each Bradford teacher’s weekly student agenda. Based on the daily flow of the class and the student’s daily progress, teachers may be making live updates. Be aware agendas are always subject to change but are a great source of information to help us work together to assist in our student’s learning.  Click on your teacher and what course they teach to view each class’s agenda.

 

Name Department Course  Course  Course  Course  Course 
Aiello Social Studies Sociology AP Psychology Psychology
Belanger-Gonzalez World Languages Intro Spanish 1 AP Spanish Lang & Culture Culture and Civilization Honors
Bower English English Fundamentals Grade 9 English Fundamentals Grade 10
Bucolt Math Algebra 1 Algebra 2
Burch English World Lit  Honors World Lit
Caminiti Tech Ed Consumer Auto and Car Care Small Engine Repair/ Maintain Automotive Technology 1 Intro to Tech Ed Manufacturing Process 1
Cantrell English American Lit American Lit Honors AP Lit & Comp
Chike Social Studies US Gov & Politics/ Honors AP U.S. Gov & Politics
 

Chilsen

SPED Biology Fundamentals Ecology Fundamentals
Coey Social Studies Sociology AP Human Geography AP World World History
Cox  ELL- English English Language Development 1 English Language Development 2    
Dake  SPED English Fundamental 3      
Dannis  Science Biology  
Defazio English Survey Literature/ Composition
Eckel  Credit Attainment Edgenuity Lighthouse
Englund Science Forensic Science Matter and Energy
Escobedo- Auces Business Personal Finance Starting a Business

Introduction to Business

Accounting Accounting Honors
Farwell- Sanchez Family Consumer Ed Child Development 1 Culinary Basics Child Development 2
Ferrille Family Consumer Ed Culinary Skills Clothing Textile and Apparel Career Foods Global Cuisine
Gallo Business Web Page Design Personal Finance Computer Application
Geidner Theatre Acting 1 Acting 2 Drama Stagecraft 1
Gerber ELL English Language Dev 3
Goldsmith World Languages Spanish 1 Spanish 2 Spanish 3
Gomez ELL ELD 3
Gregory Science Chemistry Biology Honors
Greinke English  

Survey Lit

Griffin Dance Intro to Dance Dance 2 Dance 3
Haywood English Perspectives in Lit/ Comp
Hall SPED  All Classes
Inciardi

 

Social Studies World History Global Studies Sociology
Innes Health/ PE Health PE Foundations
Ishmael Credit Attainment Edgenuity p3 Edgenuity p4 HSDO
Jaramillo Social Studies Ethnic Studies
K. Jones Family Consumer Ed Culinary Basics Interior Design 1 Exploring Health Occupations Life Skills & Relationships
R. Jones Health/ PE  Health      
Kamikawa Music   Symphonic Orchestra Concert Orchestra
Kauffman SPED Math Fundamentals 2
Koel Art 2D Foundations Advanced 2D Design/ Studio Fundamentals of Art and Design
Koeller Math  Algebra 1  Math Apps  
Leiting Art Fundamentals of Art 3D Foundations Advanced/ Studio/ AP 3D
Mann Music Treble Choir A Cappella
Margetson SPED Employability and Vocational Skills Math Fundamental  
Maydaniuk Edgenuity Edgenuity
McCray Physical Ed/ Health Personal Fitness Life Time Fitness Health  
Merritt Art Photography and Media Advanced Photography and Media Arts/ Studio Art Fundamentals
Miklos English/ Yearbook Survey Literature World Literature
Mildenberg SPED
Mueller Music Wind Ensemble Concert Band Symphonic Band
Needham Tech Ed Construction Planning Construction 2
Nielson- Newberry Business/ Marketing Marketing/ Honors Retail Honors P4 Retail P3
Peyer Science Chemistry/ Honors Earth Science
Pritzlaff English World Literature Honors Diverse Perspectives AP Language and Comp
Raymaker SPED Matter and Energy
Riedlinger Math Algebra 1
Rodriguez SPED  All Classes
Sabin Math Algebra 2/ Trig Honors Geometry AP Calculus AP Statistics
Sadowski SPED Math Fundamentals 
Schwantes Math Trigonometry Algebra 2 Geometry
Sepanski English American Lit
Standish Science Earth Science Astronomy Conceptual Physics AP Physics
Stanfield Theatre Musical Theatre/ Vocal Tech
Su Art Fundamentals of Art/ Design Advanced Fundamentals of Art
Teerink Science Ecology Human Biology Matter and Energy
Thibaudeau Math Geometry Pre-Calc Pre-Calc Honors
Tovar World Languages Intermediate Spanish 2 Spanish for Spanish Speakers 1 Spanish for Spanish Speakers 2
Vogt Science Biology

Honors Biology

Anatomy & Physiology
 Williams Theatre Stagecraft 1 Stagecraft 2
Winget Social Studies US History/ Honors Economics AP US History
Winter Math Geometry Math Applications  
Yackley Social Studies World History AP World
Sowma

T. Williams

K. Raymaker

SPED  IDS Agenda