Clubs and Activities

Tremper has always taken pride in all the amazing Clubs and Activities our staff offer and organize.  Participation in Clubs and Activities helps students to have a sense of belonging and pride, and a chance to show their strengths, interests and talents.  The slideshow features some informational slides advisors/coaches have but together about their group.  Below the slide show is a list of all Club/Activities at Tremper and some have additional information indicated by the blue hyperlink that will direct you to their own website/flier.

 

  • African American Female Initiative (AAFI)– Ms. Thompson,
  • African American Male Initiative (AAMI)–  Mr. Hilton, Mr. Hopkins
  • Band of the Black Watch – Mr. Mueller (Bradford), Mr. Kriederman (Indian Trail)
  • Battle of the Books – Ms. Passarelli
  • Book Club– Ms. Steinbrink, Ms. Foster
  • Campus Life United – Mr. Mueller, Mr. Hopkins
  • Chamber Orchestra – Ms. Breitenbach
  • Cheerleading- Brian Martinez
  • Chess Club – Mr. Gallo
  • Class of 2022– Mr. Prozanski
  • Class of 2023– Mr. Corcoran, Ms. Ziccarelli, Ms. Lewis, Ms. Soward
  • Class of 2024– Mr. Johnson, Ms. S. Johnson, Ms. Chase, Ms. Peregrini
  • Class of 2025– Ms. Biddle, Mrs. Dawson, Ms. DeBartolo
  • Construction Club– Mr. Mueller
  • Culinary Arts– Ms. Redalen
  • DECA – Tremper Marketing Group – Ms. Sinnen
  • Environmental Club – Mr. McKim
  • FBLA – Ms. Pacetti
  • FCCLA – Ms. Redalen. Ms. Drews
  • Golden Strings – Ms. Breitenbach, Mrs. Nosal
  • HOSA – Ms. Cash
  • International Club – Ms. Chase
  • International Thespian Society – Mr. Cicerale + Ms. Soward
  • Jazz Bands – Ms. Ripley
  • Key Club (Kiwanis Educating Youth) 
  • Latinos Unidos – Mr. Cruz, Ms. Peregrini
  • Link Crew – Ms. Johnson, Ms. Chase
  • Madrigal Singers/Lorde’s Ladyes – Ms. Amborn
  • National Honor Society – Ms. Slana, Mrs. Chase
  • Powder Puff Football – Mr. Ekstrom
  • Renaissance – Ms. Passarelli, Ms. Richter
  • Sign Club – Ms. Rudynski
  • SPECTRUM- Mr. Brockman
  • Spin the World- Ms. Taylor
  • Spirit Squad – Ms. Hujik
  • Student Government – Mr. Todd Hardy, Ms. Richter, Ms. Lewis, Ms. Kent
  • Tech Club- Mrs. Smith
  • Tempest (School Newspaper) – Ms. Steinbrink
  • Travel Club – Ms. Zajicek-Bagenski. Ms. Taylor, Ms. Slana  (Travel Club Video)
  • Tremper Action Club – Mr. Thomas
  • Trojanette Dance Team – Ms. Leden
  • Ye Olde English Christmasse Feaste – Ms. Amborn