Administrator of the Year | Kenosha Unified School District

Administrator of the Year

2019-20 Andy Baumgart

Andy Baumgart


2018-19 Ann Fredriksson

Ann Fredriksson with award presenters.


2017-18 Shane Gayle

Shane Gayle with award presenters.


2016-17 Kurt Johnson

Kurt Johnson with award presenters.


2015-16 Jolene Schneider

Jolene Schneider with award presenters.


2014-15 Tarik Hamdan

Tarik Hamdan with award presenters.


2013-14 Dr. Bethany Ormseth​

Bethany Ormseth with award presenters.


2012-13 Scott Kennow

Scott Kennow with award presenters.


2011-12 Heather Connolly

Heather Connolly with award presenters.


2010-11 Patricia Demos

Patricia Demos with award presenters.


2009-10 Patrick Finnemore

Patrick Finnemore with award presenters.


2008-09 Belinda Grantham

Belinda Grantham with award presenters.


2007-08 Jean Schlais

Jean Schlais with award presenters.


2006-07 William Haithcock

William Haithcock with award presenters.


2005-06 Nana LoCicero

Nana LoCicero with award presenters.


2004-05 Jonathan Bar-Din

Jonathan Bar-Din with award presenters.


2003-04 Debra Schaefer

Debra Schaefer with award presenters.


2002-03 Kathleen M. Barca

Kathleen M. Barca with award presenters.


2001-02 Daniel Tenuta

Daniel Tenuta with award presenters.


2000-01 Dr. Blane McCann

Blane McCann with award presenters.


1999-00 Wilson Shierk

Wilson Shierk with award presenters.


1998-99 Milton Thompson

Milton Thompson with award presenters.


1997-98 Luz C. Rodruiguez-Alvino

Luz C. Rodruiguez-Alvino with award presenters.


1996-97 Timothy Elsen

Timothy Elsen with award presenters.


1995-96 James Marescalco

James Marescalco with award presenters.


1994-95 Gordon Hess

Gordon Hess with award presenters.


1993-94 Richard Bass

Richard Bass with award presenters.


1992-93 Peter Pingatore

Peter Pingatore with award presenters.


1991-92 Elizabeth Sabo

Elizabeth Sabo with award presenters.


1990-91 Dr. Allan Lindstrom

Allan Lindstrom with award presenters.


1989-90 J. David Fountain Jr.

J. David Fountain Jr. with award presenters.


1988-89 Stephan Frank

Stephan Frank with award presenters.


1987-88 Francis Oberpriller

Francis Oberpriller with award presenters.


1986-87 Larry Benbow

Larry Benbow with award presenters.


1985-86 Richard Regner

Richard Regner with award presenters.


1984-85 Lawrence Jones

Lawrence Jones


1982-83 Charles Danke

Charles Danke


1982-83 Joseph Mangi

Joseph Mangi


1982-83 Lawrence Maurer

Lawrence Maurer