Staff Members

Please click on a name to send the person an email.

Not sure which person to contact, this will help: Who to Contact

6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade Dual Language Multi-grade Elective Support Staff
Andrew Baumgart Debra Giorno
Principal Assistant Principal

 

Mark Dzioba Abigail Stanislawski     Janet Mulligan Hollie Armour Karisa Wenberg Andrew Bushman
Instructional Technology Teacher Instructional Coach     Opportunity Center Coordinator Dean of Students Dean of Students Dean of Students

 

Sixth Grade

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail!

 

Hope House Liberty House

Emily Coroneos Chelsea Arndt Betsy Wagner Alessandra Hartnell Jennifer Jankiewicz   Bob Traske Jackie Schoen Leigh Anne Peper Nicole Kaebisch Daniel Wahl  
Social Studies Math Science Cross Categorical English   Social Studies Math Cross Categorical English Science  

 

Seventh Grade

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail!

 

Cougar House Tiger House

Jessica Russo Susan Large Reiko Arimura Allison Tomal Scott Crossett   Peter Elliker Jessica Worcester Christine Nicklas Suzanne Preston Robert Gladem
Science Math English Cross Categorical Social Studies   Social Studies English Cross Categorical Science Math

 

Eighth Grade

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail!

Harvard and Yale Houses
English: Katarina Jovanovic & Nicole Mortensen   Math: Samantha Pustina & Kathy Wallace
                 
Science: Chris Strangberg & Janet Tarkowski   Social Studies: Martin Dombkowski & Lynn Parks
                 
      Cross Categorical:   Brian Schulz Michaela Gutierrez    
                 

 

Multi-grade Houses

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail! (Haga clic en el nombre del maestro para enviar un e-mail!)

Justice House Panther House Columbia House Puma House
Casa de justicia Casa de las panteras Casa de Universidad Columbia  

Cara Ademe Carlos Rosillo Kerrie Gardina Jean Whiteside Nicole Aquino Chavelle Bell Jacqueline Hoy   Rossella Schiavi Kimberly Schoenfeld
Cross Categorical Spanish Language Arts English Science Social Studies Math Bilingual   Multi-age Teacher and Social Worker
  Lengua y Literatura Española Inglés Ciencias Ciencias Sociales Matemáticas C3      

 

Electives

Click on a teacher's name to send them an e-mail!

Coming Soon
Elissa Richardson Katie Poole Heather Kamikawa Brad Mann   Jean Carbajal Kirsten McCollum Melody Kaelber John Riedlinger
Performing Arts Band Orchestra

Choir

  Spanish 21st Century Learning Art Technology Education- Project Lead the Way

  Jackie Meteyard David Domine
  Marcy Wolke Rebecca Stachow Jennifer Haluska
  Physical Education Physical Education   Writing Intervention Teacher Math Intervention Teacher Reading Intervention Teacher

 

Support Staff

Click on a name to send them an e-mail!

Coming Soon
Maria DelReal Endia Robbins   Shauna Hodges   Amy Voet Amy Baratta
Counselor Counselor   Counselor  

LAP/ELL Teacher

LAP/ELL Teacher

Beth Nottingham Stephanie Green Judy Devine Ginny Randle Beth Maracek   Gilberto Rosales Sarah Kinney
Head Secretary Attendance Secretary Educational Support Personnel- Main Office Scheduling Secretary Library Secretary   Bilingual Spanish Community Liaison Educational Support Personnel

 

 
Ann Jolicoeur Kim Cochran Lisa Benn   Jeanne Engle Katie Crowe Megan Rogers  
Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel   School Psychologist Program Support Specialist Speech Therapist  

Amy Theisen
Library Media Teacher

 

     
Taylor Hirsch   Alex Schwenk   Gillian Lackey   Bullen Custodians Bullen Kitchen
Community Impact Program Liaison   Technology Support Technician   School Nurse   Custodial Crew Kitchen Staff