Staff Members

Please click on a name to send the person an email.

Not sure which person to contact? This will help: Who to Contact

6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade Dual Language Multi-grade Elective Support Staff

Bullen Staff Photo

Principals Photo
Barb Villont Andrew Baumgart
Assistant Principal Principal

 

Deans Photo
Maria DelReal Endia Robbins Shauna Hodges Jessica Russo Karisa Wenberg Janet Mulligan Andrew Bushman
Counselor Counselor Counselor Dean of Students Dean of Students Opportunity Center Coordinator Dean of Students

Sixth Grade

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail!

Hope and Liberty Houses
6th Grade Staff
English: Jennifer Jankiewicz & Laura Konochuk Math: Chelsea Arndt & Jackie Schoen
Science: Betsy Wagner & Daniel Wahl Social Studies: Emily Coroneos & Bob Traske
Cross Categorical: Alessandra Hartnell Leigh Anne Peper Maria Trevino

Seventh Grade

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail!

Cougar House Tiger House
Cougar House Team Tiger House Team
Reiko Arimura Susan Large Scott Crossett Emma Erickson Leah Hall Robert Gladem Suzanne Preston Christine Nicklas Jessica Worcester Ben Worland
English Math Social Studies Cross Categorical Science Math Science Cross Categorical English Social Studies

Eighth Grade

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail!

Harvard and Yale Houses
English: Katarina Jovanovic & Nicole Mortensen Math: Morgan Murtos & Rebecca Weiser
Science: Chris Strangberg & Janet Tarkowski Social Studies: Martin Dombkowski & Lynn Parks
Cross Categorical: Rachael Decker Alexandria Jones

Multi-grade Houses

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail! (Haga clic en el nombre del maestro para enviar un e-mail!)

Justice House Panther House Columbia House Puma House
Casa de justicia Casa de las panteras Casa de Universidad Columbia
Dual Language Staff Puma House
Kerrie Gardina Carlos Rosillo Amy Greenup Nicole Jones Chavelle Bell Aaron Freeman Jean Whiteside Rossella Schiavi Michaela Gutierrez
English Spanish Language Arts Cross Categorical Social Studies Math Bilingual Science Multi-grade
Inglés Lengua y Literatura Española Ciencias Sociales Matemáticas C3 Ciencias

Electives

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail!

Music Team
Brad Mann Elissa Richardson Katie Poole Heather Kamikawa Jean Carbajal Kirsten McCollum Melody Kaelber John Riedlinger
Choir Performing Arts Band Orchestra Spanish 21st Century Learning Art Technology Education- Project Lead the Way
Physical Education Team
Jackie Meteyard David Domine Marcy Wolke Rebecca Stachow Jennifer Haluska
Physical Education Physical Education Writing Intervention Teacher Math Intervention Teacher Reading Intervention Teacher

Support Staff

Click on a name to send them an e-mail!

Mark Dzioba Abigail Stanislawski Amy Voet Amy Baratta Janet Hughes
Instructional Technology Teacher Instructional Coach LAP/ELL Teacher LAP/ELL Teacher LAP/ELL Teacher
Amy Theisen Ann Jolicoeur Beth Marecek Rose Colwill Gilberto Rosales
Library Media Teacher Educational Support Personnel Library Secretary Educational Support Personnel Bilingual Spanish Community Liaison

 

Office Secretaries
Judy Devine Beth Nottingham Stephanie Green Ginny Randle Rachel Bragstad Kimberly Schoenfeld
Educational Support Personnel- Main Office Head Secretary Attendance Secretary Scheduling Secretary Social Worker intern Social Worker

 

 
Katie Crowe Denise Youngerman Julie Copeland Trevor Harris
Program Support Specialist School Psychologist Speech Therapist Speech Therapist

 

Kim Cochran Sarah Kinney Jennifer Stanis Lisa Benn Robin Roder Christine Chapman
Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel

 

Children holding hands Desktop Computer Red Cross Symbol Bucket and vacuum Various foods
Katelyn Stigall Alex Schwenk Laura Davidson Bullen Custodians Bullen Kitchen
Community Impact Program Liaison Technology Support Technician School Nurse Custodial Crew Kitchen Staff