Staff Members

Please click on a name to send the person an email.

Not sure which person to contact? This will help: Who to Contact

6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade Dual Language Multi-grade Elective Support Staff
Whole Staff Photo
Our Family and Team
Andrew Baumgart Debra Giorno
Principal Assistant Principal

 

Mark Dzioba Abigail Stanislawski Janet Mulligan Hollie Armour Karisa Wenberg Andrew Bushman
Instructional Technology Teacher Instructional Coach Opportunity Center Coordinator Dean of Students Dean of Students Dean of Students

Sixth Grade

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail!

Hope House Liberty House
Emily Coroneos Chelsea Arndt Betsy Wagner Alessandra Hartnell Jennifer Jankiewicz Bob Traske Jackie Schoen Leigh Anne Peper Nicole Kaebisch Daniel Wahl
Social Studies Math Science Cross Categorical English Social Studies Math Cross Categorical English Science


Seventh Grade

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail!

Cougar House Tiger House
Jessica Russo Susan Large Reiko Arimura Allison Tomal Scott Crossett Peter Elliker Jessica Worcester Christine Nicklas Suzanne Preston Robert Gladem
Science Math English Cross Categorical Social Studies Social Studies English Cross Categorical Science Math

Eighth Grade

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail!

Harvard and Yale Houses
English: Katarina Jovanovic & Nicole Mortensen Math: Samantha Pustina & Kathy Wallace
Science: Chris Strangberg & Janet Tarkowski Social Studies: Martin Dombkowski & Lynn Parks
Cross Categorical: Brian Schulz Michaela Gutierrez

Multi-grade Houses

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail! (Haga clic en el nombre del maestro para enviar un e-mail!)

Justice House Panther House Columbia House Puma House
Casa de justicia Casa de las panteras Casa de Universidad Columbia
Cara Ademe Carlos Rosillo Kerrie Gardina Jean Whiteside Nicole Aquino Chavelle Bell Jacqueline Hoy Rossella Schiavi Kimberly Schoenfeld
Cross Categorical Spanish Language Arts English Science Social Studies Math Bilingual Multi-age Teacher and Social Worker
Lengua y Literatura Española Inglés Ciencias Ciencias Sociales Matemáticas C3

Electives

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an e-mail!

Bullen Music Staff
Brad Mann Katie Poole Heather Kamikawa Elissa Richardson Jean Carbajal Kirsten McCollum Melody Kaelber John Riedlinger
Choir Band Orchestra Performing Arts Spanish 21st Century Learning Art Technology Education- Project Lead the Way
Jackie Meteyard David Domine Marcy Wolke Rebecca Stachow Jennifer Haluska
Physical Education Physical Education Writing Intervention Teacher Math Intervention Teacher Reading Intervention Teacher

Support Staff

Click on a name to send them an e-mail!

Shauna Hodges Endia Robbins Maria DelReal Amy Voet Amy Baratta
Counselor Counselor Counselor LAP/ELL Teacher LAP/ELL Teacher
Library Team
Ann Jolicoeur Beth Marecek Amy Theisen
Educational Support Personnel Library Secretary Library Media Teacher

 

Office Secretaries
Judy Devine Beth Nottingham Stephanie Green Ginny Randle Gilberto Rosales Sarah Kinney
Educational Support Personnel- Main Office Head Secretary Attendance Secretary Scheduling Secretary Bilingual Spanish Community Liaison Educational Support Personnel

 

Educational Support Staff Photo
Mariah Stolfi Joy Tulik Kim Cochran Jeanne Engle Katie Crowe Megan Rogers
Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel Educational Support Personnel School Psychologist Program Support Specialist Speech Therapist
Children holding hands Desktop Computer Red Cross Symbol Bucket and vacuum Various foods
Taylor Hirsch Alex Schwenk Gillian Lackey Bullen Custodians Bullen Kitchen
Community Impact Program Liaison Technology Support Technician School Nurse Custodial Crew Kitchen Staff